Team Meet Results

 

Optional Content Title

This is your optional content description

Kips Gymnastics

SINCE 1966



KIPS ANAHEIM

4622 E. LA PALMA AVE. ANAHEIM, CA 92807--------- 714-779-1888



KIPS CORONA

145 RADIO ROAD---------CORONA, CA 92879 ------ 951-734-1888



TEAM PROGAMS



  • Call today for your "FREE" Lesson!
  • Sign up the same day as your "FREE" Lesson and receive 1/2 off Registration!
follow me on facebook
get in touch

Level 7 and Xcel Regionals Results

Level 7

Lailah Green-All State Team So Cal Vault 9.75, Floor 9.875 and All Around Champion with a 39.175!!

Rachel Meloni-Bars Champion 9.675

Jasmyn Ramos-Bars 9.475, Floor 9.75 All Around 38.55 Champion

Xcel Platinum

Jazmine Soriano- Vault Champion 9.2

Xcel Gold

Jenny Carranza-Floor 9.8 All Around 37.825 Champion

Karina Cichocki-Vault 9.675 Champion

Dawn Langdon-Vault 9.35 Champion

Eve Langdon-Bars 9.6 Champion

Aly Mckenzie-Beam 9.675 Champion

Taylor Sipes-Vault 9.575 and Bars 9.8 Champion

Xcel Silver

Kaylin Cho-All Around 38.225 Champion

Serena Meek-Vault 9.775, Bars 9.675, Beam 9.675 Floor 9.7 and All Around 38.825 Champion

Kayla Pena-Beam 9.75 Floor 9.775 Champion

Trista Rowan-Beam 9.75 and All Around 38.675 Champion

Jayden Weber-Vault 9.675, Beam 9.725, Floor 9.625 and All Around 38.7 Champion

XCEL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Platinum:

Jazmine Soriano-Vault, Bars and All Around Champion

Jillian Ayala-Beam Champion

Gold:

Jenny Carranza-Floor Champion

Karina Cichocki-Vault, Bars, and All Around Champion

Dawn Langdon-Bars and All Around Champion

Eve Langdon-Bars Champion

Aly Mckenzie-Floor and All Around Champion

Mia Norwood-Beam Champion

Rachel Pena-Bars Champion

Taylor Sipes-Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Silver: 

Kaylin Cho-Floor Champion

Sarah Hernandez-Vault, Beam and All Around Champion

Serena Meek-Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Kayla Pena-Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Nicole Valero-Beam Champion

Jayden Weber-Vault, Beam and All Around Champion

Bronze:

Sophia Abkarian-Bars Champion

Hannah Ascencion-Vault and All Around Champion

Shelby Fisher-Vault, Bars, and All Around Champion

Haven Glass-Beam and Floor Champion

Katie Hartsfield-Bars and Beam Champion

Brooke Malinowski-Bars Champion

Keni Moreno-Beam Champion

Kaitlyn Pugh-Floor Champion

Cherise Singleton-Beam Champion

Level 6 and 7 State Championships

Level 6 State Champions

Breleigh Garcia-Vault 9.7

Corinne Mead-Vault 9.6 and Floor 9.675

 

Level 7 State Champions

Alyssa Malinowski-Vault 9.875

Lailah Green-All Around 38.825(Level 7 All State Team)

Rachel Meloni-Bars 9.35 and Beam 9.7

 

Gliders “Fun in the Sun”2017

Level 7 Champions

Avery Frison-Beam Champion

Lailah Green-Vault, Bars, Floor, All Around Champion

Jasmyn Ramos-Floor Champion

Xcel Platinum Champions

Jillian Ayala-Floor Champion

Jasmine Soriano-Vault Champion

Xcel Gold Champions

Taylor Sipes-Vault and Floor Champion

Rylee Mereno-Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Aly Mckenzie-Vault Champion

Dawn Langdon-Beam and All Around Champion

Xcel Silver Champion

Jayden Weber-Vault ,Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Trista Rowan-Bars and All Around Champion

Kayla Pena-Floor and All Around Champion

Serena Meek-Vault Champion

Sarah Hernendez-Bars, Floor and All Around Champion

Xcel Bronze Champions

Kierstin Webb-Floor Champion

Tyler Stutzman-Bars and All Around Champion

Cherise Singleton-Beam Champion

Kaitlyn Pugh-Bars Champion

Rylee Patterson-Beam Champion

Yvette Pacheo-Vault and Beam Champion

Keni Mereno-Bars and All Around Champion

Amanda McKendall-Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Katie Hartsfield-Bars, Floors and All Around Champion

Sophia Abkarian-Bars Champion

 

San Diego Classic

Level 7

Lailah Green-Bars, Beam and All Around Champion

Alyssa Malinowski-Vault Champion

Rachel Meloni-Bars, Floor and All Around Champion

Jasmyn Ramos-Vault Champion

Kendall Sullivan-Beam Champion

Level 6

Breleigh Garcia-Vault and Floor Champion

Corinne Mead-Floor Champion

Xcel Platinum

Jazmine Soriano-Vault and Beam Champion

Xcel Gold

Karina Cichocki-Vault, Bars, Beam, All Around Champion

Eve Langdon-Bars Champion

Rylee Mereno-Vault, Beam, Floor Champion

Xcel Silver

Kaylin Cho-Bars Champion

Serena Meek-Vault, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Emma Parks-Bars Champion

Kayla Pena-Bars and Beam Champion

Jayden Weber-Vault, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Xcel Bronze

Sophia Abkarian-Bars Champion

Hannah Ascencion-Floor and All Around

Haven Glass-Beam Champion

Katie Hartsfield-Bars and All Around Champion

Yvette Pacheco-Beam Champion

Karys-Floor Champion

 

Palm Springs Cup 2017

TEAM RESULTS

Level 7 – 2nd Place Team

Level 6 – 3rd Place Team

Xcel Gold – 1st Place Team

Xcel Silver – 2nd Place Team

Xcel Bronze – 2nd Place Team

Level 7

Lailah Green-Floor Champion

Rachel Meloni-Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Alyssa Malinowski-Vault Champion

Level 6

Chantelle Singleton-Vault Champion

Hunter Wood-Vault Champion

Corinne Mead-Bars, Floor and All Around Champion

Xcel Gold

Sophia Baca-Vault Champion

Jenny Carannza- Beam Champion

Karina Cichocki-Vault Champion

Aly Mckenzie-Bars, Beam and All Around Champion

Taylor Sipes- Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Lexy Young-Floor and All Around Champion

Xcel Silver

Kaylin Cho-Bars Champion

Serena Meek-Vault, Floor and All Around Champion

Kayla Pena-Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Jayden Weber-Beam and All Around Champion

Xcel Bronze

Sophia Abkarian- Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around

Hannah Ascencion-Floor Champion

Haven Glass-Vault and Beam Champion

Amanda McKendall-Floor Champion

Keni Moreno-Bars, Beam ,Floor and All Around Champion

Rylee Patterson-Vault Champion

Kierstin Webb-Vault Champion

Avery Wilson-Beam Champion

Level 9 Western Nationals

Madi Bailey – Western National Floor Champion

IMG_0413

Xcel Regional Champions

Chandler, Arizona April 22nd-24th, 2016

Xcel Gold

Ella Aschtgen- Vault (9.65) and Beam (9.625) and All Around (38.2) Champion

Corinne Mead-Vault (9.5) Champion

Xcel Silver

Regan Behney-Vault (9.6), Beam (9.775), Floor (9.6) and All Around (38.375) Champion

Jenny Carranza- Beam (9.875), Floor (9.65) and All Around (38.675) Champion

Malayah Boring- Beam (9.85), Floor (9.475) and All Around (37.8) Champion

Mia Norwood- Vault (9.35), All Around (37.75) Champion

Kyla Hagstrom-Vault (9.45), Bars (9.6), Beam (9.725), Floor (9.25) and All Around (38.025) Champion

Taylor Winn-Vault (9.7)

Level 6/Xcel State Meet Results

Team Results

Level 6 – 4th Place Team

Xcel Gold – 2nd Place Team

Xcel Silver – 1st Place Team

Level 6

Rachel Meloni- Floor (9.6) and All Around Champion (37.775)

Xcel Gold

Ella Aschtgen- Vault (9.525) and Beam(9.425) Champion

Karina Cichocki-ALL STATE TEAM

Corinne Mead-All STATE TEAM

All Around Champion 37.85

Xcel Silver

Jenny Carranza- ALL STATE TEAM

Vault (9.6), Bars(9.45), Beam(9.7), Floor(9.525) and All Around (38.275) Champion

Eve Langdon- ALL STATE TEAM Vault (9.4), Bars(9.45), Beam (9.475) and All Around (37.65) Champion

Mia Norwood- Bars(9.55), Beam(9.725), Floor(9.325) and All Around(37.4) Champion

Taylor Sipes-ALL STATE TEAM

Vault (9.45), Bars(9.45), Beam (9.5) and All Around (37.8) Champion

Taylor Winn-ALL STATE TEAM

Vault(9.5), Bars(9.475), Beam(9.6), Floor(9.55) and All Around(38.125) Champion

Xcel Bronze

Sarah Hernandez-Bars (9.475) and Floor (9.325) State Champion

Kayla Pena- Floor (9.625) State Champion

 

 

2016 Level 9 State Championships

Madi Bailey – State Vault and Floor Champion

madi level 9 state vault and floor champion

Mega Vegas Meet 2016 Results

Team Results

Level 6-1st Place Team

Level 5-2nd Place Team

Level 4-3rd Place Team

Level 3-3rd Place Team

Xcel Gold-1st Place Team

Xcel Silver-1st Place Team

Xcel Bronze-1st Place Team

Level 9

Madi Bailey-Floor Champion

Level 6

Lailah Green-Vault, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Alyssa Malinowski-Vault, Floor and All Around Champion

Bella Marvin-Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Rachel Meloni-Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Jasmyn Ramos-Bars Champion

Kendall Sullivan-Vault, Bars, Beam and All Around Champion

Level 4

Breleigh Garcia-Bars and All Around Champion

Akina Williams-Vault Champion

Hunter Wood-Vault Champion

Level 3

Emma Antczak-Bars Champion

Rachel Pena-Vault Champion

Keira Rezner-Bars, Beam and All Around Champion

Lexy Young-Vault and Bars Champion

Xcel Platinum

Madeline Vanegas-Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

 Xcel Gold

Madalyn Behney-Vault, Bars, and All Around Champion

Dawn Langdon-Bars, Floor and All Around Champion

Corinne Mead-Vault and Beam Champion

Xcel Silver

Malayah Boring-Beam Champion

Eve Langdon-Vault and Floor Champion

Mia Norwood-Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Taylor Sipes-Vault, Bars, Floor and All Around Champion

Taylor Winn-Bars, Beam and All Around Champion

Xcel Bronze

Kaylin Cho- Vault and All Around Champion

Priscilla Hernandez-Vault Champion

Sarah Hernandez-Beam and Floor Champion

Kayla Pena-Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Ella Siders-Bars and Floor Champion

Destiny Siyam-Bars Champion

Jayden Weber-Bars Champion

Nicole Valero-Vault Champion

 

Heart of Champion 2016 Results

Team Results

Level 6-1st Place

Level 5-3rd Place Team

Level 3-2nd Place Team

Xcel Gold-1st Place Team

Xcel Silver-1st Place Team

Xcel Bronze-2nd Place Team

HEART OF A CHAMPION

Level 6

Lailah Green-Vault, Floor and All Around Champion

Alyssa Malinowski-Vault Champion

Rachel Meloni-Bars and All Around Champion

Jasmyn Ramos-Bars and Beam Champion

Level 5

Jillian Ayala-Bars Champion

Chantelle Singleton-Bars Champion

Jazmine Soriano-Vault Champion

Level 4

Samantha Baca-Vault Champion

Hunter Wood-Vault Champion

Level 3

Sophia Baca-Vault Champion

Rachel Pena-Vault Champion

Xcel Platinum

Madeline Vanegas- Vault, Beam, Floor, Floor and All Around

Xcel Gold

Ella Aschtgen-Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Karina Cichocki-Vault, Bars, Floor and All Around Champion

Dawn Langdon-Vault Champion

Corinne Mead-Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Xcel Silver

Regan Behney-Vault Champion

Jenny Carranza- Vault, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Eve Langdon-Vault,Beam,Floor and All Around Champion

Mia Norwood-Beam Champion

Taylor Sipes-Vault Champion

Taylor Winn-Bars and Beam Champion

Xcel Bronze

Kayla Pena- Vault and Floor Champion

Trista Rowan-Beam and All Around Champion

Destiny Siyam-Vault, Bars, and All Around Champion

Jayden Weber-Bars and Floor Champion

 

Long Beach Open 2016 Results

Team Results

Level 6-1st Place

Level 5-5th Place

Level 4-3rd Place

Level 3-1st Place

Xcel Gold-1st Place

Xcel Silver-1st Place

Xcel Bronze-3rd Place

LONG BEACH OPEN

Level 6

Lailah Green-Beam Champion 9.675

Alyssa Malinowski- Bars Champion 9.4

Bella Marvin-Bars Champion 9.55

Rachel Meloni- Bars Champion 9.15, Beam 9.225 and All Around 36.7\

Jasmyn Ramos- Vault 9.475 and All Around Champion 37.725

Level 4

Breleigh Garcia- Vault Champion 9.4

Chloie Ross- Vault 9.5 and All Around Champion 37.3

Hunter Wood- Vault Champion 9.5

Level 3

Emma Antczak- Beam Champion 9.125

Sophia Baca-Bars Champion 9.35

Kiera Rezner- Vault 9.3, Bars 9.5, Beam 9.175 and All Around Champion 36.325

Sameyah Warren- Beam Champion 9.225

Lexy Young- Vault 9.35 and All Around Champion 36.875

Xcel Platinum

Madeline Vanegas-Vault 9.55, Beam 9.45 and Floor Champion 9.5

Xcel Gold

Ella Aschtgen- Vault 9.6, Beam 9.55 and All Around Champion 38.1

Madalyn Behney- Bars Champion 9.75

Dawn Langdon- Bars Champion 9.625

Corinne Mead-Bars Champion 9.625

Xcel Silver

Jenny Carranza- Beam 9.8, Floor 9.5 and All Around Champion 38.3

Mia Norwood- Beam Champion 9.525

Taylor Sipes- Vault 9.85 and Floor Champion 9.5

Xcel Bronze

Kayla Pena- Bars Champion 9.75

Destiny Siyam- Bars Champion 9.9

SAN DIEGO CLASSIC 2016 RESULTS

Team Results:

Level 6- 1st Place Team

Level 4- 3rd Place Team

Level 3-1st Place Team

Xcel Gold-2nd Place Team

Xcel Silver-1st Place Team

Xcel Bronze- 2nd Place Team

SAN DIEGO CLASSIC

 Level 9

Madi Bailey Floor Champion (9.25)

Level 6

Lailah Green- Beam (9.75), Floor (9.75) and All Around Champion (37.875)

Bella Marvin- Bars (9.45) and All Around Champion (37.4)

Rachel Meloni- Bars Champion (9.4)

Kendall Sullivan- Vault Champion (9.475)

Level 5

Chantelle Singleton- Bar Champion (9.3)

Jillian Ayala- Bar Champion (9.375)

Level 4

Samantha Baca Vault Champion (9.7)

Chloie Ross- Bars (9.55) and All Around Champion (37.8)

Akina Williams- Vault Champion (9.425)

Hunter Wood-Vault Champion (9.55)

Level 3

Sophia Baca Bam Champion (9.225)

Lexy Young- Vault (9.55), Bars (9.4) and All Around Champion(37.425)

Xcel Platinum

Madeline Vanegas All Around Champion (37.9)

Xcel Gold

Ella Aschtgen Vault (9.45), Bars (9.7) and All Around Champion (37.9)

Karina Cichocki- Vault (9.35) and Bars (9.525) Champion

Xcel Silver

Regan Behney All Around Champion (38.175)

Jenny Carranza Beam (9.75) and Floor (9.75) Champion

Eve Langdon- Bars (9.65) and All Around Champion (37.625)

Mia Norwood- Beam (9.675) and All Around Champion (37.625)

Taylor Sipes- Vault Champion (9.525)

Xcel Bronze

Kayla Pena Bars Champion (9.55)

2016 PALM SPRING CUP RESULTS

Team Results:

Level 6-2nd Place Team

Level 5-1st Place Team

Level 4-2nd Place Team

Xcel Gold-1st Place Team

Xcel Silver-1st place Team

Xcel Bronze-1st place Team

 

trophies

Level 6

Lailah Green-Vault (9.575), Bars (9.625), Floor (9.6) and All Around Champion (37.75

Alyssa Malinowski-Vault Champion (9.6)

Bella Marvin-Beam Champion (9.55)

Rachel Meloni-Bars (9.025) and All Around Champion (36.8)

Level 5

Chantelle Singleton-Bars (9.1) and All Around Champion (35.55)

Jazmine Soriano-Vault Champion (9.375)

Level 4

Breleigh Garcia-Vault (9.225) and Floor Champion (9.0)

Chloie Ross-Vault (9.5), Bars(9.275), Beam (9.35) and All Around Champion (37.375)

Xcel Gold/Platinum

Ella Aschtgen-Vault (9.6), Bars(9.575), Beam (9.55), Floor(9.375) and All Around Champion (38.1)

Karina Cichocki-Beam (9.125) and Floor Champion (9.525)

Dawn Langdon-Bar Champion (9.625)

Corinne Mead-Vault (9.225) and All Around Champion (36.775)

Madeline Vanegas(Platinum)-Vault (9.625), Bars (9.375), Beam (9.3) and All Around (37.5)

Xcel Silver

Malayah Boring-Floor Champion (9.625)

Kyla Hagstron-Vault (9.45) and Beam Champion (9.55)

Even Langdon-Vault Champion (9.5)

Mia Norwood-All Around Champion (37.55)

Taylor Sipes-Bars (9.55) and All Around Champion (37.975)

Taylor Winn-Vault (9.5), Bars (9.625), Beam (9.55), Floor (9.45) and All Around Champion (38.125)

Xcel Bronze

Kaylin Cho-Vault Champion (9.1)

Kayla Pena-Beam Champion (9.3)

Trista Rowan-Bar Champion (9.8), All Around Champion (37.25)

Jayden Weber-Bars (9.575), Beam (8.925) and All Around Champion (36.4)

Nicole Valero-Floor Champion (9.45)

Madison Trondle-Floor Champion (8.95)

 #######################################

2015 RESULTS

2015 XCEL REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

TEAM RESULTS:

Socal Gold 1st Place All State Team

Socal Silver 1st Place All State Team

Xcel Gold Regional Champions

Ella Aschtgen- Regional Vault Champion

Madalyn Behney- Regional Floor Champion

Leah McDaniel- Regional Vault Champion

Paige Negrete- Regional Vault, Floor and All Around Champion

Madeline Vanegas- Regional Vault, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion 

Xcel Silver Regional Champions

Karina Cichocki- Regional Vault, Floor and All Around Champion

Dawn Langdon- Regional Beam Champion

Corinne Mead- Regional Vault, Bars and All Around Champion

Mia Norwood- Regional Vault and All Around Champion

Taylor Winn- Regional Vault, Bars and All Around Champion

 

2015 SPRING FLING INVITATIONAL

LEVEL 5 CHAMPIONS

Lailah Green-Beam Champion

Nala Johnson-Vault Champion

Isabella Marvin-Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Kendall Sullivan-Vault and Floor Champion

LEVEL 4 CHAMPIONS

Chantelle Singleton-Bar Champion

LEVEL 3 CHAMPIONS

Breleigh Garcia-Bars, Floor and All Around Champion

Paige Hansen-Bars Champion

Hunter Wood-Floor Champion

Lexy Young-Vault Champion

 

2015 XCEL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

TEAM RESULTS:

Xcel Gold – 1st Place Team

Xcel Silver – 1st Place Team

XCEL GOLD STATE CHAMPIONS:

Madeline Vanegas-Bars, Floor and All Around Champion

Madison Simmons-Vault Champion

Georgina Diaz-Beam Champion

Ella Aschtgen-Bars Champion

XCEL SILVER STATE CHAMPIONS:

Karina Cichocki-Vault and All Around Champion

Corinne Mead-Vault, Beam and All Around Champion

Dawn Langdon-Bars and Floor Champion

Taylor Winn-Bars Champion

Mia Norwood-Floor Champion

XCEL BRONZE STATE CHAMPIONS:

Alanah Martinez-Vault, Bars, Floor and All Around Champion

Cherise Singleton-Beam Champion

2015 HEART OF A CHAMPION RESULTS

TEAM RESULTS:

Level 4-2nd Place Team

Level 3-3rd Place Team

Xcel Gold-1st Place Team

Xcel Silver-1st Place Team

Heart of a Champion plaques

LEVEL 5 CHAMPIONS:

Lailah Green-Vault, Bars,Floor and All Around Champion

Alyssa Malinowski-Bars Champion

LEVEL 4 CHAMPIONS:

Rachel Meloni -Vault, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Jasmyn Ramos-Vault Champion

Avery Frison- Vault, Floor and All Around Champion

LEVEL 3 CHAMPION:

Hunter Wood-Vault Champion

XCEL GOLD CHAMPIONS:

Madeline Vanegas: Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around Champion

Madison Simmons-Vault Champion

Ella Aschtgen- Bars Champion

Madalyn Behney- Bars Champion

XCEL SILVER CHAMPIONS:

Karina Cichocki -Vault Champion

Mia Norwood- Bar Champion

Eve Langdon- Beam Champion

Kyla Hagstrom- Vault and Beam Champion

Corinne Mead- Floor Champion

2015 VEGAS GOLD CUP RESULTS

TEAM RESULTS:

Level 5-3rd Place Team

Level 4-3rd Place Team

Xcel Gold-1st Place Team

Xcel Silver-1st Place Team

LAS VEGAS GOLD CUP TROPHIES

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS:

LEVEL 5 CHAMPION:

Alyssa Malinowski-1st Place Vault

LEVEL 4 CHAMPION:

Jillian Ayala-1st Place Beam

LEVEL 3 CHAMPION:

Breleigh Garcia -1st Place Vault, Bars, and Beam

Paige Hansen- 1st Place Beam

Haley Lokus-1st Place Vault and Bars

Hunter Wood-1st Place Vault

XCEL GOLD CHAMPIONS:

Ella Aschtgen-1st Place Vault and Bar

Madalyn Behney-1st Place All Around

Trinity Corcoran-1st Place Vault, Bars and All Around

Leah McDaniel-1st Place Floor

Madeline Vanegas-1st Place Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around

XCEL SILVER CHAMPIONS:

Kyla Hagstrom-1st Place All Around

Eve Langdon-1st Place Beam

Corinne Mead-1st Place Vault, Beam, Floor and All Around

XCEL BRONZE CHAMPION:

Haley G.-1st Place Vault

2015 SAN DIEGO CLASSIC RESULTS

TEAM RESULTS:

Level 5-3rd Place Team

Level 4-3rd Place Team

Xcel Gold-1st Place Team

Xcel Silver-1st Place Team

SAN DIEGO CLASSIC TEAM TROPHIES

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS:

LEVEL 5 CHAMPION:

Kendall Sullivan-1st Place Vault

LEVEL 4 CHAMPIONS:

Samantha Baca- 1st Place Vault

Emily Jenkins- 1st Place Bars

LEVEL 3 CHAMPION:

Breleigh Garcia- 1st Place Vault

XCEL GOLD CHAMPIONS:

Ella Aschtgen-1st Place Bars and All Around Champion

Madalyn Behney-1st Place Floor

Trinity Corcoran-1st Place All Around

Leah McDaniel-1st Place Vault

Madeline Vanega-1st Place Vault, Bars, Beam

and All Around Champion

XCEL SILVER CHAMPION:

Karina Cichocki-1st Place Beam

Kyla Hagstrom-1st Place Beam and All Around Champion

Corinne Mead- 1st Place Vault

Taylor Winn-1st Place Bars

2015 PALM SPRINGS GOLD CUP RESULTS

 TEAM RESULTS:

Level 5-1st Place Team Trophy

Level 4-2nd Place Team Trophy

Level 3-3rd Place Team Trophy

Xcel Gold-1st Place Team Trophy

Xcel Silver-1st Place Silver Trophy

Xcel Bronze-2nd Place Team Trophy

1st place trophies

LEVEL 5 CHAMPIONS:

Alyssa Malinowski-1st Place Vault, Bars, Beam and All Around

Bella Marvin-1st Place Bars

Kendall Sullivan-1st Place Floor

 

LEVEL 4 CHAMPIONS:

Jillian Ayala-1st Place Beam

Avery Frison-1st Place Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around

Rachel Meloni-1st Place Vault, Bars, Floor and All Around

Jazmine Soriano-1st Place Vault

LEVEL 3 CHAMPIONS:

Breleigh Garcia-1st Place Vault

Hunter Wood-1st Place Vault

 

XCEL GOLD CHAMPIONS:

Ella Aschtgen-1st Place Bars, and All Around

Madalyn Behney-1st Place Floor

Georgina Diaz-1st Place Floor

Leah McDaniel-1st Place Beam

Madeline Vanegas-1st Place Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around

 

XCEL SILVER CHAMPIONS:

Regan Behney-1st Place Vault, Beam

Karina Cichocki-1st Place Vault, Floor and All Around

Eve Langdon-1st Place Vault, Beam

Corinne Mead-1st Place Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around

Mia Norwood-1st Place Bars, Floor and All Around

Taylor Winn-1st Place Bars

XCEL BRONZE CHAMPION:

Haley Gelzleichter 1st Vault

 

back to top